Volvocars.Com - Info volvocars.com

volvocars.com receives about 57,000 unique visitors and 193,230 (3.39 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $970.75/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $649,484.09. According to Alexa Traffic Rank volvocars.com is ranked number 8,201 in the world and 0.0114% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, Ireland and links to network IP address 40.113.89.176.

About - volvocars.com

Manufactures family oriented vehicles.
How did volvocars.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is volvocars.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
57,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,710,000
Daily Pageviews:
193,230 (3.39 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,201 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0114% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 24.4%21.8%5961
Germany 8.3%6.0%3922
Sweden 4.6%4.8%922
Japan 4.3%4.1%11199
United Kingdom 4.3%3.6%5836
Spain 3.7%5.1%4058
China 3.6%2.7%18506
Poland 3.5%5.0%2702
Russian Federation 3.2%2.9%8528
Italy 3.2%3.4%5260
France 2.6%3.1%8215
India 2.2%2.6%15415
Canada 2.2%1.9%6386
Turkey 2.2%2.3%3596
Belgium 2.2%3.1%1838
Taiwan 2.0%2.3%3797
Korea, Republic of 1.9%2.4%5593
Netherlands 1.7%1.6%4020
Portugal 1.2%2.0%1953
Norway 1.2%1.2%2509
Greece 1.2%1.4%3692
Switzerland 1.1%1.2%3078
Brazil 1.1%0.8%14547
Austria 1.0%1.6%3492
Mexico 1.0%0.7%9590
Australia 0.9%0.9%9026
Finland 0.9%1.6%2476
Denmark 0.7%1.0%3068
Czech Republic 0.7%0.6%5168
South Africa 0.6%0.5%7241

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
volvocars.com
87.83%81.66%3.10
securewww.volvocars.com
6.47%3.98%2.0
support.volvocars.com
6.41%5.74%3.0
media.volvocars.com
3.10%1.70%1.8
accessories.volvocars.com
2.11%3.49%5.5
assets.volvocars.com
1.95%0.87%1.5
new.volvocars.com
0.89%0.39%1.5
eu.volvocars.com
0.62%0.45%2.4
collection.volvocars.com
0.53%0.38%2.4
usparts.volvocars.com
0.19%0.30%5
cas.volvocars.com
0.19%0.08%1
esd.volvocars.com
0.17%0.06%1
contentstore.volvocars.com
0.14%0.32%7.5
authoring.volvocars.com
0.11%0.23%7
poznajvolvo.volvocars.com
0.09%0.07%2
OTHER
0%0.28%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush volvocars.com
Domain:
  volvocars.com
Rank:
  3,551
Organic Keywords:
  69,476
Organic Traffic:
  613,354
Organic Cost:
  $1,605,811.00
Adwords Keywords:
  5,387
Adwords Traffic:
  99,818
Adwords Cost:
  $299,268.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  86
Page Authority:
  60
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,229
Total Backlinks:
  1,002,399
Follow Links:
  925,429
Nofollow Links:
  76,970
Referring Domains:
  11,378
Referring IPs:
  11,302

How socially engaged is volvocars.com?

Facebook:
  8,573
Google +:
  1,598,117
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  24
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much volvocars.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$970.75
Monthly Revenue:
$29,122.50
Yearly Revenue:
$354,323.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 42,124$483.16
Germany 11,594$56.00
Sweden 9,275$49.34
United Kingdom 6,956$43.34
Belgium 5,990$29.53
France 5,990$28.15
Canada 3,671$25.74
Japan 7,922$25.35
Italy 6,570$22.93
Finland 3,092$22.41
Poland 9,662$17.49
China 5,217$16.12
Netherlands 3,092$15.74
Switzerland 2,319$14.07
Australia 1,739$13.10
Norway 2,319$12.29
Russian Federation 5,604$11.38
Spain 9,855$10.94
Korea, Republic of 4,638$10.76
Austria 3,092$10.05
Taiwan 4,444$8.44
Portugal 3,865$8.42
India 5,024$8.04
Denmark 1,932$7.42
Greece 2,705$4.87
Turkey 4,444$4.84
South Africa 966$4.26
Brazil 1,546$2.74
Czech Republic 1,159$2.52
Mexico 1,353$1.31

How much money do volvocars.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$180.89
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,426.60
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$66,023.67
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
32,963
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
988,893
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
12,031,534
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 7,582$86.97
Germany 3,362$16.24
Sweden 2,597$13.82
United Kingdom 1,113$6.93
Canada 918$6.43
Poland 3,188$5.77
Finland 711$5.16
Italy 1,117$3.90
Belgium 719$3.54
France 659$3.10
Netherlands 526$2.68
Australia 348$2.62
Austria 804$2.61
Switzerland 417$2.53
Norway 464$2.46
India 1,407$2.25
China 678$2.10
Spain 1,872$2.08
Greece 1,055$1.90
Denmark 483$1.86
Portugal 812$1.77
Taiwan 711$1.35
Japan 238$0.76
Russian Federation 336$0.68
Korea, Republic of 186$0.43
Turkey 311$0.34
Czech Republic 116$0.25
Brazil 93$0.16
Mexico 122$0.12
South Africa 19$0.09

How much is volvocars.com worth?

Website Value:
$649,484.09

Where is volvocars.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
40.113.89.176
ASN:
AS8075 
ISP:
Microsoft Corporation 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 40.113.89.176

How fast does volvocars.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1229 ms) 69 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.volvocars.com/Static/scripts/head.min.js?v=1.8.0.24109
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/magnific-popup.js/1.0.0/magnific-popup.min.css
http://www.volvocars.com/Static/styles/main.min.css?v=1.8.0.24109
http://www.volvocars.com/Static/styles/car-locator.min.css?v=1.8.0.24109

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.volvocars.com/ar" class="lt-country-link">Argentina</a> and 73 others are close to other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/volvo/newsitelanguageselector/prod/utag.js (5 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=volvo/newsitelanguageselector/201701031121&cb=1487758223484 (30 minutes)
http://dnn506yrbagrg.cloudfront.net/pages/scripts/0017/7113.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://assets.volvocars.com/~/media/shared-assets/files/upload/tunnel_bg_l_light.jpg?w=2048 (24 hours)
http://assets.volvocars.com/~/media/shared-assets/images/logo/vcc_logo_144x144.png?h=144&la=en&w=144 (24 hours)
http://www.volvocars.com/Static/scripts/head.min.js?v=1.8.0.24109 (24 hours)
http://www.volvocars.com/Static/styles/car-locator.min.css?v=1.8.0.24109 (24 hours)
http://www.volvocars.com/Static/styles/main.min.css?v=1.8.0.24109 (24 hours)
http://www.volvocars.com/static/scripts/app.min.js?v=1.8.0.24109 (24 hours)
http://www.volvocars.com/static/scripts/jquery-2.1.1.min.js (24 hours)
http://www.volvocars.com/static/scripts/vendor.min.js?v=1.8.0.24109 (24 hours)
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Business/Automotive
Makes and Models/Volvo
自動車/一般乗用車

What sites are related to volvocars.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Origin-VM: Prod-NE-CD3
P3P: CP="NOI ADM DEV PSAi COM NAV OUR OTR STP IND DEM"
Content-Length: 17951
Cache-Control: private, max-age=54616
Date: Wed, 22 Feb 2017 10:10:21 GMT
Connection: close
X-N: S

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 600
TXT 600
MX volvocars-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 600
A 40.113.89.176 3600
SOA 3600
Mname a4.nstld.com
Rname dnssupport.verisign-grs.com
Serial Number 2284462388
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS f4.nstld.com 3600
NS l4.nstld.com 3600
NS a4.nstld.com 3600
NS k4.nstld.com 3600
NS j4.nstld.com 3600
NS g4.nstld.com 3600
NS h4.nstld.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-10-31
Domain Age:
22 years 9 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: volvocars.com
Registry Domain ID: 1592099_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2015-08-26T19:34:48Z
Creation Date: 1994-10-31T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-10-30T04:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: VCC Domreg
Registrant Organization: VolvoCarCorporation
Registrant Street: GlobalCommunication
Registrant City: Goteborg
Registrant State/Province: SE
Registrant Postal Code: SE-40531
Registrant Country: SE
Registrant Phone: +46.31590000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +46.31599323
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: VCC Domreg
Admin Organization: VolvoCarCorporation
Admin Street: GlobalCommunication
Admin City: Goteborg
Admin State/Province: SE
Admin Postal Code: SE-40531
Admin Country: SE
Admin Phone: +46.31590000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +46.31599323
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DNS Administrator
Tech Organization: CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.
Tech Street: 2711 Centerville Rd.
Tech City: Wilmington
Tech State/Province: DE
Tech Postal Code: 19808
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: 1.3026365400
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: 1.3026365454
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: h4.nstld.com
Name Server: l4.nstld.com
Name Server: g4.nstld.com
Name Server: a4.nstld.com
Name Server: f4.nstld.com
Name Server: k4.nstld.com
Name Server: j4.nstld.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-08-26T19:34:48Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: VOLVOCARS.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Name Server: A4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: F4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: G4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: H4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: J4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: K4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: L4.NSTLD.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 25-feb-2014
Creation Date: 31-oct-1994
Expiration Date: 30-oct-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 22 Feb 2017 10:10:21 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 37 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
volvocars.com widget